No photo available
Sold
$277,100
Sold
112 Ce••••• Rdg (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Hawley, PA 18428
3Beds
2Baths
2,295Sq Ft Living
20,608Sq Ft Lot
2007Year Built
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Price per Sq Ft
- $121/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 18428
- Full Baths
- 2
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Baseboard Electric
- Cooling
- Central
- Property Tax (2026)
- $3,577/yr
- Assessed Value
- $237,100
- County
- Wayne
- School District
- Wallenpaupack Area School District
Estimated Value
$346,300Range $258,841 to $434,000
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 1
Fireplace
- Fireplace features: Prefab
Room description
- Total bath(s): 2
- Total full bath(s): 2
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 8
Exterior Features
- Aluminum/Vinyl
- Roofing: Composition Shingle
Interior Features
- Cooling features: Central
- Heating features: Baseboard Electric
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 2295
Listing information
- Year Built: 2007
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Sold | $277,100 | $121 |
| Sep 4, 2024 | Listing removed | $170,000 | $57 |
| Sep 3, 2024 | Listing removed | $174,900 | $118 |
| Aug 9, 2020 | Sold | $180,000 | $95 |
| May 6, 2017 | Listing removed | $170,000 | $57 |
| Oct 3, 2016 | Price Changed | $170,000 | $57 |
| Sep 6, 2016 | Price Changed | $174,500 | $59 |
| Aug 18, 2016 | Listed | $180,000 | $61 |
| Oct 7, 2011 | Listing removed | $174,900 | $118 |
| Aug 18, 2011 | Price Changed | $174,900 | $118 |
| Aug 4, 2011 | Listed | $179,500 | $121 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,577 | $237,100 | $33,400 | $203,700 |
| 2025 | $3,496 | $237,100 | $33,400 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $237,100 | $33,400 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $237,100 | $33,400 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $158,200 | $17,400 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $158,200 | $17,400 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $158,200 | $17,400 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $158,200 | $17,400 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $158,200 | $17,400 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $121,000 | $17,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $121,000 | $17,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $121,000 | $17,400 | $103,600 |
Nearby Schools
- Wallenpaupack Area Middle School3.1 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 6-8
- Wallenpaupack Area High School3.4 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Son-Shine Christian School2.3 mi
Private · Elementary · Grades K-1
- Wallenpaupack Primary School3.0 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-2
Location
Lat 41.49847 · Lng -75.15298