$415,000
26293 Me••••• Ave (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Homeland, CA 92548
Property Description
Rare opportunity to own a spacious corner-lot property with room to make it your own! Welcome to 26293 Melba Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on an impressive lot. The property offers a unique combination of space, accessibility, and versatility. As a corner lot, the property features access from both sides of the home, creating the ability to drive through the lot and providing flexibility for additional vehicles, recreational toys, trailers, or other outdoor needs. Inside, the home offers a functional floorplan with an open living space. Step outside and discover two separate patio areas, including a beautifully enclosed sunroom featuring windows and doors, creating an additional space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the natural light year-round. A detached two-car garage provides valuable parking and storage, while the expansive lot offers plenty of room to enjoy the property. With its large corner lot, dual-access entry, detached garage, and enclosed sunroom, 26293 Melba offers a rare opportunity for buyers looking for more space, flexibility, and potential. Come see why this property is one you won't want to miss!
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Mobile
- Status
- For Sale
- Listed
- Oct 7, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $371/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 92548
- Full Baths
- 2
- Stories
- 1
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Parking
- Garage, Driveway
- Heating
- Central
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Property Tax (2025)
- $2,914/yr
- Assessed Value
- $272,314
- Last Sold
- $249,000 · Mar 19, 2020
- County
- Riverside
- School District
- Perris Union High School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Bedrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bedrooms On Main Level: 3
Bathrooms
- Total Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Bathrooms On Main Level: 2
- Bathroom 1 Features: Exhaust fan(s),Double Sinks in Primary Bath,Shower
Land Info
- Additional Parcels: No
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Level, Front Yard, Back Yard
- Lot Size Acres: 0.3
- Lot Size Source: Assessor
- Lot Size Square Feet: 13068
Utilities
- Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer Connected
- Electricity Connected
- Water Connected
- Water Source: Public
Appliances
- Disposal
- Gas Range
- Gas Oven
- Dishwasher
- Laundry Features: Common Area
Other Rooms
- Walk-In Closet
- All Bedrooms Down
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Primary Bathroom
Rental Info
- Lease Considered: No
Home Features
- View: Hills
Commercial Info
- License 1: 1
Multi-Unit Info
- Number of Units: 1
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Garage and Parking
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
- Parking Total: 2
Kitchen and Dining
- Breakfast Room Description: Family Kitchen
- Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open to Family Room
School Information
- School District: Perris Union High
Heating and Cooling
- Cooling Features: Central Air
- Heating Features: Central
- Heating: Yes
Other Property Info
- Source Listing Status: Pending
- County: Riverside
- Directions: Highway 74 to Melba Ave.
- Area: SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
- Source Neighborhood: SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
- Parcel Number: 459184015
- Serial U: 1
- Property Subtype: Manufactured On Land
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Listed | $415,000 | $371 |
| Mar 19, 2020 | Sold | $249,000 | $222 |
| Oct 22, 2015 | Sold | $189,900 | $170 |
| Jul 16, 2015 | Price Changed | $189,900 | $170 |
| Jun 1, 2015 | Relisted | $229,000 | $204 |
| Apr 13, 2015 | Listing removed | $140,000 | $125 |
| Apr 12, 2015 | Listed | $140,000 | $125 |
| Jun 22, 2003 | Sold | $59,000 | $53 |
| May 8, 1986 | Sold | $31,500 | $28 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $272,314 | $54,681 | $217,633 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $272,314 | $54,681 | $217,633 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $261,741 | $52,558 | $209,183 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $256,610 | $51,528 | $205,082 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $251,579 | $50,518 | $201,061 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $184,011 | $54,121 | $129,890 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $180,404 | $53,060 | $127,344 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $176,868 | $52,020 | $124,848 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $173,400 | $51,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $122,000 | $48,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $952 | $79,000 | $31,000 | $48,000 |
Nearby Schools
- Heritage High School2.0 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Ethan A Chase Middle School3.4 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 6-8
- Harvest Valley Elementary School2.1 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-5
- One Agape Christian Academy2.1 mi
Private · Elementary, Middle, High · Grades 1-12
Location
Lat 33.73921 · Lng -117.10346