$410,000
Original list price: $399,000
6413 Me••••• Dr (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Property Description
Move right in to this beautifully maintained open-concept home on a Mount Pleasant Cul-de-sac. Vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a gas fireplace bring warmth and character to the light filled living room and dining area. The spacious dine-in kitchen provides ample counter space, walk-in pantry, and a full suite of GE Profile appliances. Two bedrooms plus a versatile loft/flex space with so many options. Main floor laundry off the 2 car attached garage. The basement features high ceilings and is ready to finish off and expand your living space. The big things are already done: new windows, siding, doors, HVAC, mechanicals, appliances, and more have all been updated in recent years. All that's left is enjoying this turn-key home, the yard, and patio. Reach out for full list of updates!
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Listed
- Sep 10, 2026
- Sold
- Oct 5, 2026
- List Price
- $399,000
- Price per Sq Ft
- $224/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 53406
- Full Baths
- 2
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Parking
- Electric Door Opener, Paved
- Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Style
- Contemporary
- Property Tax (2025)
- $6,861/yr
- Assessed Value
- $425,400
- County
- Racine
- School District
- Racine Unified School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Bedrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
- Total Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Land Info
- Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
- Lot Size Acres: 0.24
- Lot Size Source: Public Records
- Lot Size Square Feet: 10454
Utilities
- Sewer: Municipal Sewer
- Cable TV Available
- Water Source: Municipal Water, Municipal Water
Appliances
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Washer
- Dryer
Other Rooms
- Total Rooms: 7
- Basement Features: Full,Poured Concrete,8+ Ceiling,Radon Mitigation,Sump Pump
Home Features
- Security Features: Security System
Interior Features
- Pantry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
- Window Features: Low E Windows, Skylight
Garage and Parking
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached
- Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
School Information
- High School District: Racine Unified
Heating and Cooling
- Cooling Features: Central Air
- Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
- Heating Features: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump
- Heating: Yes
Other Property Info
- Annual Tax Amount: 6861
- Source Listing Status: Closed
- County: Racine
- Current Use: Subdivision
- Directions: USE GPS
- Tax Year: 2025
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property and staging furniture
- Inclusions: Doorbell and camera system, oven/range, refrigerator, washer, dryer
- Parcel Number: 151032211180915
- Postal City: Mount Pleasant
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning Description: Residential
Accessibility Features
- Accessibility Features: Addl Accessibility Features, Grab Bars in Bath, Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
Building and Construction
- Total Square Feet Living: 1832
- Year Built: 2005
- Building Area Source: Public Records
- Building Area Total: 1832
- Levels: 15 Story
- Property Age: 21
- Levels or Stories: 15 Story
- Total Area Sqft: 1832
- Year Built Source: Public Records
- Vaulted Ceiling: Yes
- Architectural Style: Contemporary
Exterior and Lot Features
- Patio And Porch Features: Patio
- Patio: Yes
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | Sold | $410,000 | $224 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Listed | $399,000 | $218 |
| Jul 27, 2022 | Sold | $325,000 | $177 |
| Sep 11, 2016 | Listing removed | $229,900 | $115 |
| Aug 21, 2016 | Sold | $229,500 | $115 |
| Jul 12, 2016 | Listed | $229,900 | $115 |
| Feb 21, 2016 | Sold | $220,000 | - |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $425,400 | $55,400 | $370,000 | $435,900 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $366,600 | $51,700 | $314,900 | $373,500 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $328,500 | $51,700 | $276,800 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $299,500 | $47,000 | $252,500 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $268,600 | $41,800 | $226,800 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $268,600 | $41,800 | $226,800 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $248,300 | $31,700 | $216,600 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $231,100 | $31,700 | $199,400 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $209,000 | $31,700 | $177,300 | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $209,000 | $31,700 | $177,300 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $203,000 | $25,700 | $177,300 | $202,400 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $203,000 | $25,700 | $177,300 | $198,514 |
Nearby Schools
- West Ridge Elementary School0.9 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-5
- Case High School1.0 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- RUSD Montessori1.2 mi
Public · Elementary, Middle · Grades K-7
- Christ Church Christian School1.3 mi
Private · Elementary, Middle, High
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 42.72849 · Lng -87.86228