$150,000

For sale

1231 W••••• Tioga St (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Philadelphia, PA 19140

4Beds
2Baths
1,725Sq Ft Living
1,742Sq Ft Lot
1940Year Built

Property Description

This triplex offers 3/ 2 bedroom units. This will be a great addition to your portfolio. Don't pass this one.

Property Facts & Features

Property Type
Multi Family
Status
Active
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Price per Sq Ft
$87/sqft
ZIP Code
19140
Parking
On Street
Heating
Forced Air
Construction
Brick
Style
Straight Thru
Property Tax (2026)
$1,742/yr
Assessed Value
$124,500
Neighborhood
Upper North Philadelphia
County
Philadelphia
School District
The School District of Philadelphia

Estimated Value

$179,400Range $77,400 to $225,223

Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.

Features & Amenities

Land Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0399908
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 1742

Multi-Unit Info

  • Number of Units: 3
  • Number of 1 Bedroom Units: 0
  • Number of 2 Bedroom Units: 3
  • Number of 3 Bedroom Units: 0

Garage and Parking

  • Parking Features: On Street

School Information

  • School District: PHILADELPHIA CITY

Heating and Cooling

  • Heating Features: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount: 1725
  • Source Listing Status: Active
  • County: PHILADELPHIA
  • Disclaimer: Bank Owned/REO
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Postal Code Plus 4: 4231
  • Township: PHILADELPHIA
  • Property Subtype: Triplex

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living: 1725
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 1725
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Property Age: 86
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Total Area Sqft: 1725
  • Architectural Style: Straight Thru

Price & Event History

DateEventPrice$/Sq Ft
Oct 13, 2026Listed$150,000$87
Oct 7, 2025Listing removed--
Aug 6, 2025Listed$845,000$490
Apr 17, 2024Sold$260,000$151
Mar 28, 2024Sold$260,000$151

Property Tax History

YearTaxAssessedLandBuildingMarket
2026$1,742$124,500$24,900$99,600$124,500
2025$1,742$124,500$24,900$99,600$124,500
2024$1,524$108,900$21,780$87,120$108,900
2023$1,524$108,900$21,780$87,120$108,900
2022$709$50,700$10,293$40,407$50,700
2021$709$50,700$10,293$40,407$50,700
2020$709$50,700$10,293$40,407$50,700
2019$929$66,400$13,480$52,920$66,400
2018$1,108$79,200$16,078$63,122$79,200
2017$1,108$79,200$16,078$63,122$79,200
2016$1,108$79,200$3,302$75,898$79,200
2015$1,061$79,200$3,302$75,898$79,200

Nearby Schools

  • 5/10
    Bethune Mary Mcleod School

    Public · Elementary, Middle · Grades K-8

    0.2 mi
  • 5/10
    Multi-Cultural Academy Charter School

    Public · High · Grades 9-12

    0.4 mi
  • NR
    Revival Hill Christian High School

    Private · High · Grades 9-12

    0.4 mi

Location

Lat 40.00600 · Lng -75.14918