$1,080,000

For sale

978 Gl••••• Ct Unit 13 (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Incline Village, NV 89451

3Beds
2Baths
2,117Sq Ft Living
436Sq Ft Lot
1969Year Built

Property Description

Nestled Creekside Discover mountain living at its best in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Incline Village, Lake Tahoe NV. Enjoy peaceful creekside views from three spacious decks, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with modern updates throughout, plus a large finished basement with private access - ideal for guests, a home office, or game room potential. Located across from the pool and clubhouse and just moments from a championship golf course, ski resort and private beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of relaxation and recreation. Experience the best of Tahoe living - nature, comfort, and convenience - all in one exceptional property.

Property Facts & Features

Property Type
Multi Family
Status
Active
Listed
Apr 15, 2026
Price per Sq Ft
$510/sqft
ZIP Code
89451
Full Baths
2
Stories
3
Parking
Assigned, NoGarage
Heating
Electric, WallFurnace
Construction
Frame
HOA Fee
$460/mo
Property Tax (2025)
$3,148/yr
Assessed Value
$113,891
Last Sold
$321,000 · Jan 19, 2010
County
Washoe
School District
Washoe County School District

Estimated Value

$1,069,000Range $865,900 to $1,272,100

Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.

Features & Amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Land Info

  • Lot Description: BacksToGreenbeltPark, StreamCreek
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 436

Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Dishwasher
  • ElectricOven
  • ElectricRange
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Laundry Features: LaundryCloset

Home Features

  • View: CreekStream, TreesWoods

Interior Features

  • BeamedCeilings
  • StoneCounters
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, PartiallyCarpeted

Garage and Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, NoGarage

Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Features: One, WoodBurningStove
  • Heating Features: Electric, WallFurnace
  • Heating: Yes
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount: 3148
  • Source Listing Status: Active
  • County: Washoe
  • Area: Championship Golf Course
  • Source Neighborhood: Championship Golf Course
  • Parcel Number: 13102113
  • Postal City: Incline Village
  • Property Subtype: MultiFamily

Homeowners Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 460
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees: 460
  • Association Name: IPM

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living: 2117
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Property Age: 57
  • Roof: Composition
  • Levels or Stories: 3

Exterior and Lot Features

  • Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Deck: Yes

Price & Event History

DateEventPrice$/Sq Ft
May 17, 2026Price Changed$1,080,000$510
Apr 15, 2026Listed$1,150,000$543
Apr 6, 2026Listing removed--
Mar 5, 2026Relisted$1,150,000$543
Jan 6, 2026Listing removed--
Oct 23, 2025Price Changed$1,150,000$543
Oct 5, 2025Listed$1,200,000$567
Jan 19, 2010Sold$321,000$201
Nov 22, 2009Price Changed$359,000$225
Nov 5, 2009Relisted$359,000$225
Oct 21, 2009Listing removed$359,000$225
Oct 19, 2009Price Changed$359,000$225
Oct 16, 2009Price Changed$380,000$238
Aug 29, 2009Relisted$380,000$238
Aug 20, 2009Listing removed$380,000$238
Aug 9, 2009Price Changed$380,000$238
Aug 6, 2009Price Changed$395,000$247
Jul 30, 2009Price Changed$395,000$247
Nov 19, 2008Listing removed$479,000$300
Nov 13, 2008Listed$415,000$260
Nov 12, 2008Listing removed$479,000$300
Nov 12, 2008Listed$415,000$260
Jul 27, 2008Listed$479,000$300
Jan 12, 1994Sold$152,000$72
Jul 15, 1991Sold$125,270$59
Nov 1, 1990Sold$106,000$50
Oct 31, 1977Sold$54,500$26

Property Tax History

YearTaxAssessedLandBuildingMarket
2025$3,148$113,891$81,550$32,341$325,403
2024$2,171$97,908$66,185$31,723$279,737
2023$1,594$93,130$63,490$29,640$266,086
2022$2,403$78,898$53,760$25,138$225,422
2021$2,356$63,566$39,375$24,191$181,618
2020$2,358$61,203$37,555$23,648$174,867
2019$2,314$53,938$31,290$22,648$154,109
2018$2,271$47,468$24,570$22,898$135,624
2017$2,229$48,099$24,465$23,634$137,427
2016$2,193$46,117$21,840$24,277$131,763
2015$2,190$39,363$15,225$24,138$112,465
2014$2,216$42,663$17,745$24,918$121,895

Nearby Schools

  • 8/10
    Incline High School

    Public · High · Grades 9-12

    0.6 mi
  • 6/10
    Incline Elementary School

    Public · Elementary · Grades K-5

    0.7 mi
  • 5/10
    Incline Middle School

    Public · Middle · Grades 6-8

    1.0 mi
  • NR
    ISchool

    Private · Elementary, Middle, High · Grades 4-12

    0.9 mi

Location

Lat 39.26139 · Lng -119.94388