Closed
$169,500
Sold
7204 Oa••••• St (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Philadelphia, PA 19111
3Beds
1Baths
1,120Sq Ft Living
935Sq Ft Lot
1920Year Built
Property Description
Priced to sell! Needs your TLC! 3 bdrm with 1 bath close to transportation, major roads & shopping! CENTRAL AIR! Full basement & COZY yard!
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Townhomes
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Sep 13, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $151/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 19111
- Full Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Hot Water
- Property Tax (2026)
- $2,623/yr
- Assessed Value
- $187,400
- Neighborhood
- Near Northeast Philadelphia
- County
- Philadelphia
- School District
- The School District of Philadelphia
Estimated Value
$168,000Range $136,100 to $259,243
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 2
Location
- Zoning: RSA5
Room description
- Total bath(s): 1
- Total full bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 6
Exterior Features
- Brick
Interior Features
- Heating features: Hot Water
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 1120
Listing information
- Year Built: 1920
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Sold | $169,500 | $151 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Listed | $159,900 | $143 |
| Jul 17, 2014 | Sold | $109,000 | $97 |
| Apr 2, 2014 | Relisted | $109,000 | $97 |
| Feb 28, 2014 | Listing removed | $109,000 | $97 |
| Jul 30, 2013 | Price Changed | $109,000 | $97 |
| Oct 22, 2012 | Price Changed | $119,000 | $106 |
| May 16, 2012 | Price Changed | $129,900 | $116 |
| Feb 2, 2012 | Listing removed | $134,900 | $120 |
| Apr 24, 2011 | Listed | $134,900 | $120 |
| Mar 6, 2011 | Price Changed | $134,900 | $120 |
| Nov 7, 2010 | Price Changed | $139,900 | $125 |
| Oct 9, 2010 | Listed | $144,900 | $129 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,623 | $187,400 | $37,480 | $149,920 | $187,400 |
| 2025 | $2,623 | $187,400 | $37,480 | $149,920 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $148,600 | $29,720 | $118,880 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $148,600 | $29,720 | $118,880 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $114,600 | $34,380 | $80,220 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $114,600 | $34,380 | $80,220 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $114,600 | $34,380 | $80,220 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $110,000 | $33,000 | $77,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $106,000 | $31,800 | $74,200 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $106,000 | $31,800 | $74,200 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $106,000 | $13,461 | $92,539 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $106,000 | $13,461 | $92,539 | $106,000 |
Nearby Schools
- Crossan Kennedy C School0.3 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-5
- Northeast High School0.9 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Castor Gardens Middle School1.1 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 6-8
- Immanuel Lutheran School0.3 mi
Private · Elementary, Middle · Grades K-8
Location
Lat 40.06033 · Lng -75.08716