$500,000
15 Ha••••• Cir (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Philadelphia, PA 19130
Property Description
Tucked into the quiet enclave of Hamilton Townhomes, just steps from the Philadelphia Museum of Art, this brick townhome offers the rare combination of privacy, walkability, and skyline views. Over 1,300 square feet this thoughtfully laid out two bedroom and two and a half baths is bright and functional, with generous room sizes and a flow that makes everyday living easy. The city view from the home is a standout, offering a daily reminder of the neighborhood's energy without sacrificing the calm of a residential community. One dedicated, covered, off street parking space adds a level of convenience rare for this pocket of the city, keeping you comfortable on both the hottest summer days an
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Townhomes
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Sep 10, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $381/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 19130
- Full Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 2
- Garage
- 1 space
- Property Tax (2026)
- $4,629/yr
- Assessed Value
- $430,700
- Neighborhood
- Center City
- County
- Philadelphia
- School District
- The School District of Philadelphia
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 2
Location
- Zoning: RMX3
Room description
- Total bath(s): 1
- Total full bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 6
Exterior Features
- Brick
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 1314
Listing information
- Year Built: 1970
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2026 | Sold | $500,000 | $381 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Listed | $485,000 | $369 |
| Sep 11, 2000 | Sold | $156,500 | $119 |
| Aug 11, 1997 | Sold | $82,000 | $62 |
| Mar 21, 1996 | Sold | $75,500 | $57 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,629 | $430,700 | $86,100 | $344,600 | $430,700 |
| 2025 | $6,028 | $430,700 | $86,100 | $344,600 | $430,700 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $382,400 | $76,480 | $305,920 | $382,400 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $439,900 | $87,980 | $351,920 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $339,400 | $101,820 | $237,580 | $339,400 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $339,400 | $101,820 | $237,580 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $339,400 | $101,820 | $237,580 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $461,600 | $138,480 | $323,120 | $461,600 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $331,700 | $99,510 | $232,190 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $331,700 | $99,510 | $232,190 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $331,700 | $36,019 | $295,681 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $331,700 | $36,019 | $295,681 | $331,700 |
Nearby Schools
- Waring Laura W School0.2 mi
Public · Elementary, Middle · Grades K-8
- Franklin Benjamin High School0.4 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Clementine Montessori0.1 mi
Private · Elementary · Grades PK-K
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 39.96292 · Lng -75.17030