$242,500
6332 Li••••• Pike (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Philadelphia, PA 19138
Property Description
Updated and fully permitted 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom home now available! Upon arrival, you'll notice a well kept block, ample street parking and a front patio on the exterior. From there, a free flowing open concept boasting all natural light, modern kitchen, dining and living room combination on the main level. Next, 3 bedrooms, full bathroom and tons of closet space upstairs. And finally, a clean unfinished basement and large patio outback perfect for entertaining friends and family! Could it get any better? It does! This home also has a new HVAC system, plumbing, electric and appliances throughout. In addition, it's near all the public transportation and major transit you need to make t
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Townhomes
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Aug 30, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $213/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 19138
- Full Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Hot Water
- Property Tax (2026)
- $845/yr
- Assessed Value
- $160,400
- Neighborhood
- Upper North District
- County
- Philadelphia
- School District
- The School District of Philadelphia
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 2
Location
- Zoning: RSA5
Room description
- Total bath(s): 1
- Total full bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 6
Exterior Features
- Brick
Interior Features
- Heating features: Hot Water
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 1140
Listing information
- Year Built: 1915
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | Sold | $242,500 | $213 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Price Changed | $245,000 | $215 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Listed | $249,000 | $218 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $845 | $160,400 | $32,080 | $128,320 | $160,400 |
| 2025 | $2,245 | $160,400 | $32,080 | $128,320 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $124,300 | $24,860 | $99,440 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $124,300 | $24,860 | $99,440 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $86,900 | $13,035 | $73,865 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $86,900 | $13,035 | $73,865 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $86,900 | $13,035 | $73,865 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $90,700 | $13,605 | $77,095 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $87,700 | $13,155 | $74,545 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $87,700 | $13,155 | $74,545 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $807 | $87,700 | $10,350 | $77,350 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $94,800 | $10,350 | $84,450 | $94,800 |
Nearby Schools
- Wagner Gen Louis Middle School0.3 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 6-8
- Prince Hall School0.3 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-5
- King Martin Luther High School0.6 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- St. Benedict Elementary School0.1 mi
Private · Elementary, Middle · Grades K-8
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 40.05129 · Lng -75.15326