$585,000
Original list price: $615,000
111 Ce••••• Dr (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Canonsburg, PA 15317
Property Description
Welcome to 111 Cedar Drive in the heart of Peters Township-a beautifully maintained home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 4-car garage, this home provides plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, and all your storage needs. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous living spaces, abundant natural light and the addition that was added has complete handicap access. Separate driveway was placed on the side of the property to access the remodeled area. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With multiple living and gathering areas, this home is ideal for both relaxing evenings and hosting family and friends. Situated on a No Outlet road in Peters Township's most desirable neighborhoods, you'll enjoy convenient access to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways while still experiencing the charm of a quiet residential setting. If you've been searching for a home with generous living space, exceptional garage capacity, and an outstanding Peters Township location, 111 Cedar Drive is one you won't want to miss.
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Closed
- Listed
- Jul 7, 2026
- Sold
- Sep 20, 2026
- List Price
- $615,000
- Price per Sq Ft
- $215/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 15317
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 1
- Garage
- 4 spaces
- Parking
- Integral Garage
- Heating
- Gas
- Cooling
- Central
- Construction
- Brick
- Property Tax (2026)
- $5,520/yr
- Assessed Value
- $267,200
- County
- Washington
- School District
- Peters Township School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Bedrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
- Total Bathrooms: 3.10
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 Bathrooms: 1
Land Info
- Lot Size Acres: 0.693
- Lot Size Dimensions: 0.693
- Lot Size Square Feet: 30187
Utilities
- Sewer: Public
- Water Source: Public
Other Rooms
- Total Rooms: 10
- Basement Features: Walk Out
Interior Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood, Wall to Wall
Garage and Parking
- Garage Spaces: 4
- Parking Features: Integral Garage
- Parking Total: 4
School Information
- School District: Peters Twp
Heating and Cooling
- Cooling Features: Central
- Heating Features: Gas
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
Other Property Info
- Annual Tax Amount: 5520
- Source Listing Status: Sold
- County: Washington
- Directions: E McMurray to Center Church. L on Spruce then Slight R on Cedar
- Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
- Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage,Convection Oven,Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Stove,Kitchen Island,Multi-Pane Windows,Pantry,Refrigerator,Wall to Wall Carpet,Washer/Dryer,Window Treatments
- Area: Peters Twp
- Source Neighborhood: Peters Twp
- Property Subtype: Residence/Single Family
Building and Construction
- Total Square Feet Living: 2720
- Year Built: 1950
- Building Area Total: 2720
- Construction Materials: Brick
- Property Age: 76
- Roof: Asphalt
- Levels or Stories: Ranch or 1 Level
- Structure Type: Brick
- House Style: Ranch or 1 Level
- Year Built Details: Existing
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2026 | Sold | $585,000 | $215 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Listed | $615,000 | $226 |
| May 15, 1997 | Sold | $151,500 | $65 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,520 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2025 | $5,287 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $267,200 | $63,100 | $204,100 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $26,300 | $2,413 | $23,887 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $26,300 | $2,413 | $23,887 | $105,200 |
Nearby Schools
- Peters Twp High School0.4 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Peters Twp Middle School0.7 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 6-8
- Pleasant Valley El School0.8 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-3
- Kindercare Learning Center1.3 mi
Private · Elementary · Grades K
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 40.27051 · Lng -80.10440