$595,000
249 Vi••••• Dr (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Canonsburg, PA 15317
Property Description
This all-brick beauty in the highly sought-after McClelland Farms community is the one you've been waiting for — four bedrooms, three and a half baths, a finished walkout basement, and a long list of thoughtful details that make it truly special. The open, airy layout draws you in from the moment you enter the dramatic two-story foyer, and the kitchen will stop you in your tracks with its rich cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, center island, butler's pantry, and a designer backsplash that ties it all together. The family room is the kind of space everyone gravitates toward — think brick fireplace, wood-beamed ceiling, and built-ins — and it flows right out to a covere
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Aug 23, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $211/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 15317
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 2
- Cooling
- Central
- Property Tax (2026)
- $6,399/yr
- Assessed Value
- $363,400
- County
- Washington
- School District
- Canon-Mcmillan School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 2
Fireplace
- Fireplace features: Yes
Room description
- Total bath(s): 4
- Total full bath(s): 3
- Total half bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 4
- Total rooms: 8
Exterior Features
- Brick
Interior Features
- Cooling features: Central
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 2820
Listing information
- Year Built: 2005
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1, 2026 | Sold | $595,000 | $211 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Price Changed | $599,490 | $213 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Listed | $615,000 | $218 |
| Aug 10, 2022 | Sold | $535,000 | $190 |
| Aug 7, 2022 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Jun 6, 2022 | Listed | $499,900 | $177 |
| Nov 18, 2004 | Sold | $55,000 | $20 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,399 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2025 | $6,212 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $363,400 | $77,700 | $285,700 | $363,400 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $45,765 | $6,885 | $38,880 | $45,765 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $45,765 | $6,885 | $38,880 | $183,060 |
Nearby Schools
- Canonsburg Middle School1.7 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 7-8
- Canon-McMillan Senior High School2.3 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- North Strabane Intermediate School0.7 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades 5-6
- Bradley School1.4 mi
Private · Middle, High · Grades 6-12
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 40.26234 · Lng -80.15374