$989,900
494 Ro••••• Rd (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Eighty Four, PA 15330
Property Description
CUSTOM-BUILT. PRIVATE 1-ACRE SETTING. INCREDIBLE LOCATION! Not in a plan! 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 4 car garage plus Huge storage area ( as big as a 2 car garage and high ceilings) One level living if desired~ Welcome to this gorgeous custom-built stone & cedar home in North Strabane Township, Washington County! Canon McMillan school district. Step inside from the covered front porch into an impressive 2-story entry, leading to the breathtaking 2-story family room featuring a dramatic stone gas fireplace flanked by gorgeous windows. The open-concept layout flows into the stunning chef’s kitchen, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a 6.5-ft center island with prep
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Oct 15, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $297/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 15330
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 2
- Cooling
- Central
- Property Tax (2026)
- $7,757/yr
- Assessed Value
- $440,500
- County
- Washington
- School District
- Canon-Mcmillan School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 2
Room description
- Total full bath(s): 3
- Total half bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 8
Exterior Features
- Aluminum/Vinyl
Interior Features
- Cooling features: Central
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 3334
Listing information
- Year Built: 2018
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18, 2026 | Sold | $989,900 | $297 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Listed | $989,900 | $297 |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,757 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2025 | $7,530 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $440,500 | $75,300 | $365,200 | $440,500 |
| 2018 | $549 | $37,800 | $37,800 | - | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $549 | $37,800 | $37,800 | - | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $241 | $1,689 | $1,689 | - | $1,689 |
| 2015 | $241 | $1,689 | $1,689 | - | $6,756 |
Nearby Schools
- Canonsburg Middle School4.9 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 7-8
- Canon-McMillan Senior High School5.2 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- Bradley School2.2 mi
Private · Middle, High · Grades 6-12
- Wylandville Elementary School2.8 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-4
Location
Lat 40.24133 · Lng -80.09813