$400,000
100 Cy••••• Dr (Sign up for 50 free credits to unlock)Daisytown, PA 15427
Property Description
100 Cypress Drive - Built in 2013 Escape to your own private retreat with this exceptional property offering 10.5 sprawling, remote acres. Boasting a perfect blend of peaceful privacy and modern convenience, this home features rare access to both public water and public sewage. The main level offers a spacious and thoughtful layout designed for easy, accessible living. It features 3 comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite complete with a generous walk-in closet and a private, accessible bathroom. Throughout the home, smart design choices provide excellent accessible mobility. Additional Features: Integral 2-Car Garage: Provides convenient parking and seamless entry. Expansive Lowe
Property Facts & Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Closed
- Sold
- Aug 20, 2026
- Price per Sq Ft
- $183/sqft
- ZIP Code
- 15427
- Full Baths
- 1
- Half Baths
- 1
- Stories
- 1
- Cooling
- Central
- Property Tax (2026)
- $4,830/yr
- Assessed Value
- $246,300
- County
- Washington
- School District
- California Area School District
Estimated Value
Automated estimate. Not an appraisal.
Features & Amenities
Stories
- Stories: 1
Room description
- Total bath(s): 2
- Total full bath(s): 1
- Total half bath(s): 1
- Total bedroom(s): 3
- Total rooms: 6
Exterior Features
- Aluminum/Vinyl
Interior Features
- Cooling features: Central
Lot size and SQFT
- Living Area: 2180
Listing information
- Year Built: 2013
Price & Event History
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | Sold | $400,000 | $183 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Listing removed | - | - |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Listed | $395,000 | $181 |
| Jul 19, 2017 | Listing removed | $40,000 | - |
| Jan 19, 2017 | Listed | $40,000 | - |
Property Tax History
| Year | Tax | Assessed | Land | Building | Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,830 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2025 | $4,781 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $246,300 | $37,800 | $208,500 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $232,500 | $24,000 | $208,500 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $232,900 | $24,400 | $208,500 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $24,435 | $4,041 | $20,394 | $24,435 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $24,435 | $4,041 | $20,394 | $97,740 |
Nearby Schools
- California Area Elementary School1.2 mi
Public · Elementary · Grades K-6
- California Area Middle School1.2 mi
Public · Middle · Grades 7-8
- California Area Senior High School1.4 mi
Public · High · Grades 9-12
- St. Francis Childrens School4.2 mi
Private · Elementary · Grades PK-4
Comparable Homes Nearby
Location
Lat 40.06168 · Lng -79.93911